Results


for game times and locations, please visit the league page here.

 

    
Week 1: September 8, 2013
Lansdowne 4 Dynamo 4
Dennehys 0 Gwardia 3
CPR Reds 4 Grenadier 0 (played 12/1/13)
Missile 1 Bravehearts 1 (played 12/1/13)
Queens United 2 - Gotham Argo (played 12/1/13)
 
Week 2: September 15, 2013
Lansdowne 1 CPR Reds 2
Dennehys 6 Dynamo 2
CPR Blacks 1 Missile 3
Grenadier 2 Queens United 0 (played 11/10/13)
Gotham 1 Bravehearts 4 (played 11/10/13)
 
Week 3: September 22, 2013
CPR Reds 0 Missile 2
Grenadier 4 Gwardia 2
CPR Blacks 1 Gotham 2
Queens United 0 Lansdowne 3
Bravehearts 1 Dennehys 3

Week 4: September 29, 2013
Missile 1 Dennehys 1
Dyano 0 Queens United 2
CPR Blacks 1 Lansdowne 10
Gwardia 5 CPR Reds 0
Bravehearts 2 Grenadier 3
 
Week 5: October 6, 2013
 Dennehys 1 Grenadier 2
CPR Blacks 2 Queens United 3
Gwardia 6 Missile 0
Bravehearts 1 CPR Reds 1
Gotham 3 Dynamo 4
 
Week 6: October 14, 2010
Missile 1 Lansdowne 3
Dennehys 3 Gotham 0
Gwardia 6 CPR Blacks 4
Dynamo 4 Grenadier 3
Queens United 2 CPR Reds 2
 
Week 7: October 27, 2013
CPR Reds 1 - Dennehys 2
Grenadier 3 Missile 3
Gwardia 4 Bravehearts 5
Dynamo 3 CPR Blacks 2
Gotham 2 Lansdowne 4
  
Week 8: November 3, 2013
Bravehearts 3 Queens United 0
Lansdowne 6 - Dennehys 2
CPR Reds 7 - Dynamo 0
Grenadier 8 - CPR Blacks 2
Gotham 0 - Gwardia 4
 
Week 9: November 18, 2012
Lansdowne 3 Gwardia 3
Dennehys 1 CPR Blacks 5
Missile 1 Queens United 1
Gotham 1 CPR Reds 2
Dynamo vs Bravehearts *TBD

Week 10: December 9, 2012
Queens United 0 Dennehys 4
Gwardia 7 Dynamo 1
Grenadier 1 Lansdowne 3
CPR Blacks 2 Bravehearts 2
Missile 4 Gotham 1
 

 


Upcoming Games  
Sporting Reserves vs FC Japan Reserves
Sporting Astoria vs FC Japan
NY Supreme vs Sporting Astoria
NY Supreme Reserves vs Sporting Reserves
Sporting Astoria vs Shamrock SC
Sporting Astoria vs Shamrock SC

Upcoming Practices  
Sporting Astoria
Evander Childs High School Field
Wed, 10/22
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sporting Astoria
Evander Childs High School Field
Wed, 10/29
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM